869 Boyd Chewning Rd Patrick, SC 29584
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 869 Boyd Chewning Rd, Patrick, SC 29584 and is currently estimated at $112,749, approximately $88 per square foot. 869 Boyd Chewning Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cheraw Primary School, Cheraw Intermediate School, and Long Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193 | $950 | $250 | $700 |
| 2024 | $175 | $830 | $200 | $630 |
| 2023 | $171 | $830 | $200 | $630 |
| 2022 | $372 | $830 | $200 | $630 |
| 2021 | $165 | $830 | $200 | $630 |
| 2020 | $128 | $370 | $200 | $170 |
| 2019 | $111 | $320 | $190 | $130 |
| 2018 | $110 | $320 | $190 | $130 |
| 2015 | -- | $320 | $190 | $130 |
| 2014 | -- | $320 | $190 | $130 |
| 2010 | -- | $170 | $170 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map