869 Casales Rd Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $218,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 869 Casales Rd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $204,949, approximately $175 per square foot. 869 Casales Rd is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Torres Romeo and Torres Rita M
Bought by
Vargas Benito R and Vargas Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,400
Outstanding Balance
$59,924
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$145,025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Benito R | -- | Tg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Benito R | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $175,152 | $42,084 | $133,068 |
| 2024 | -- | $175,152 | $42,084 | $133,068 |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $144,548 | $42,084 | $102,464 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $144,128 | $42,084 | $102,044 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $119,624 | $42,084 | $77,540 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $120,050 | $42,080 | $77,970 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $92,000 | $14,030 | $77,970 |
| 2018 | $614 | $91,190 | $14,030 | $77,160 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $91,190 | $14,030 | $77,160 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $91,190 | $14,030 | $77,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,190 | $14,030 | $77,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map