869 Cha Bern Dr Pevely, MO 63070
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 869 Cha Bern Dr, Pevely, MO 63070 and is currently estimated at $198,938, approximately $212 per square foot. 869 Cha Bern Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pevely Elementary School, Senn-Thomas Middle School, and Herculaneum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Moore Catherine
Bought by
Catherine Moore Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Tutterow Murrell E and Tutterow Rosella
Bought by
Moore Catherine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine Moore Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Catherine R | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Catherine R | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $16,200 | $1,800 | $14,400 |
| 2024 | $1,028 | $15,000 | $1,800 | $13,200 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $15,000 | $1,800 | $13,200 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $15,000 | $1,800 | $13,200 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $15,000 | $1,800 | $13,200 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $13,500 | $1,400 | $12,100 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $13,500 | $1,400 | $12,100 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $13,500 | $1,400 | $12,100 |
| 2017 | $983 | $13,500 | $1,400 | $12,100 |
| 2016 | $908 | $12,300 | $1,500 | $10,800 |
| 2015 | $902 | $12,300 | $1,500 | $10,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,100 | $1,500 | $10,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map