869 Chapel Rd Aliquippa, PA 15001
Estimated Value: $344,183 - $390,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 869 Chapel Rd, Aliquippa, PA 15001 and is currently estimated at $368,296, approximately $163 per square foot. 869 Chapel Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $149,800 | $30,450 | $119,350 |
| 2024 | $4,804 | $149,800 | $30,450 | $119,350 |
| 2023 | $4,099 | $38,700 | $8,350 | $30,350 |
| 2022 | $3,811 | $38,700 | $8,350 | $30,350 |
| 2021 | $3,811 | $38,700 | $8,350 | $30,350 |
| 2020 | $3,647 | $38,700 | $8,350 | $30,350 |
| 2019 | $3,647 | $38,700 | $8,350 | $30,350 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $38,700 | $8,350 | $30,350 |
| 2017 | $3,485 | $38,700 | $8,350 | $30,350 |
| 2016 | $3,245 | $38,700 | $8,350 | $30,350 |
| 2015 | $859 | $38,700 | $8,350 | $30,350 |
| 2014 | $859 | $38,700 | $8,350 | $30,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map