869 Crest St Brighton, CO 80603
Silver Peaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,449 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 869 Crest St, Brighton, CO 80603 and is currently estimated at $479,112, approximately $371 per square foot. 869 Crest St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Weld Central Senior High School, Bromley East Charter School, and Foundations Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Vazquez Aylin and Vazquez Alexis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$466,396
Outstanding Balance
$461,276
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$17,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Wm Sub Silp Llc
Bought by
Melody Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Aylin | $475,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Melody Homes Inc | $5,212,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vazquez Aylin | $466,396 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $29,040 | $7,810 | $21,230 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $29,040 | $7,810 | $21,230 |
| 2023 | $13 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map