869 E Red Oak St Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $808,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,421
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 869 E Red Oak St, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $714,713, approximately $208 per square foot. 869 E Red Oak St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Mount Nugent Construction Ltd
Bought by
Werbowy Zenon M and Werbowy Daria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Lee Edwin F
Bought by
Mount Nugent Construction Ltd
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werbowy Zenon M | $585,000 | -- | |
| Mount Nugent Construction Ltd | $145,000 | Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Werbowy Zenon M | $359,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,276 | $201,309 | $51,747 | $149,562 |
| 2023 | $15,395 | $185,060 | $47,570 | $137,490 |
| 2022 | $15,794 | $184,140 | $47,330 | $136,810 |
| 2021 | $15,051 | $176,370 | $45,330 | $131,040 |
| 2020 | $15,098 | $168,940 | $43,420 | $125,520 |
| 2019 | $14,478 | $162,440 | $41,750 | $120,690 |
| 2018 | $14,065 | $154,610 | $39,740 | $114,870 |
| 2017 | $13,622 | $147,770 | $37,980 | $109,790 |
| 2016 | $13,141 | $136,440 | $35,070 | $101,370 |
| 2015 | $12,786 | $126,040 | $32,400 | $93,640 |
| 2014 | $12,629 | $124,030 | $31,740 | $92,290 |
| 2013 | $12,438 | $126,560 | $32,390 | $94,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map