Estimated Value: $124,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 869 Lincoln Ave SW, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $135,022, approximately $146 per square foot. 869 Lincoln Ave SW is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Bought by
Brec Pierce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Heuston Jacob and Heuston Briana
Bought by
Wollman Erwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Jill
Bought by
Heuston Jacob and Larson Briana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brec Pierce | $75,000 | -- | |
| Wollman Erwin | $70,000 | Huron Title | |
| Heuston Jacob | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wollman Erwin | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heuston Jacob | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $100,922 | $4,047 | $96,875 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $96,309 | $4,047 | $92,262 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $77,271 | $4,047 | $73,224 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $77,271 | $4,047 | $73,224 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $65,823 | $4,047 | $61,776 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $65,823 | $4,047 | $61,776 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $65,823 | $4,047 | $61,776 |
| 2018 | -- | $65,823 | $4,047 | $61,776 |
| 2017 | -- | $65,823 | $4,047 | $61,776 |
| 2016 | -- | $62,881 | $4,047 | $58,834 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,881 | $4,047 | $58,834 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,881 | $4,047 | $58,834 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,212 | $4,047 | $63,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map