869 Po Box Tremont, IL 61568
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 869 Po Box, Tremont, IL 61568 and is currently estimated at $217,221, approximately $176 per square foot. 869 Po Box is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Tremont Middle School, and Tremont High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,318 | $74,900 | $7,170 | $67,730 |
| 2024 | $4,048 | $68,760 | $6,580 | $62,180 |
| 2023 | $4,048 | $63,130 | $6,040 | $57,090 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $58,770 | $5,620 | $53,150 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $56,510 | $5,400 | $51,110 |
| 2020 | $3,665 | $55,400 | $5,290 | $50,110 |
| 2019 | $4,084 | $55,400 | $5,290 | $50,110 |
| 2018 | $4,010 | $55,400 | $5,290 | $50,110 |
| 2017 | $3,938 | $54,850 | $5,240 | $49,610 |
| 2016 | $3,880 | $54,850 | $5,240 | $49,610 |
| 2015 | $3,676 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,626 | $52,830 | $5,050 | $47,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map