869 Tall Trees Dr Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,936
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 869 Tall Trees Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $544,473, approximately $185 per square foot. 869 Tall Trees Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Summerside Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Fischer Management Inc
Bought by
Geygan Glenn M and Geygan Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,800
Outstanding Balance
$15,900
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$528,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Chanticleer Properties
Bought by
Henry Fischer Builder Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geygan Glenn M | $226,856 | -- | |
| Henry Fischer Builder Inc | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geygan Glenn M | $192,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,880 | $135,560 | $27,790 | $107,770 |
| 2024 | $6,893 | $135,560 | $27,790 | $107,770 |
| 2023 | $6,903 | $135,560 | $27,790 | $107,770 |
| 2022 | $6,076 | $103,330 | $21,180 | $82,150 |
| 2021 | $6,101 | $103,330 | $21,180 | $82,150 |
| 2020 | $6,107 | $103,330 | $21,180 | $82,150 |
| 2019 | $5,089 | $100,590 | $18,550 | $82,040 |
| 2018 | $5,141 | $100,590 | $18,550 | $82,040 |
| 2017 | $5,122 | $100,590 | $18,550 | $82,040 |
| 2016 | $5,169 | $91,630 | $14,000 | $77,630 |
| 2015 | $4,970 | $91,630 | $14,000 | $77,630 |
| 2014 | $4,970 | $91,630 | $14,000 | $77,630 |
| 2013 | $4,713 | $85,960 | $13,300 | $72,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map