869 Violet Dr Morgan, UT 84050
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $434,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 869 Violet Dr, Morgan, UT 84050 and is currently estimated at $407,257, approximately $270 per square foot. 869 Violet Dr is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $355,018 | $70,200 | $284,818 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $364,040 | $70,200 | $293,840 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $369,189 | $70,200 | $298,989 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $337,110 | $70,200 | $266,910 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $263,966 | $54,000 | $209,966 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $200,437 | $43,750 | $156,687 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $200,437 | $43,750 | $156,687 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $105,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $97,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $86,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map