NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8692 E 34th Place Yuma, AZ 85365

Estimated Value: $325,000 - $373,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,454 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8692 E 34th Place, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $345,922, approximately $237 per square foot. 8692 E 34th Place is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including James B. Rolle Elementary School, Castle Dome Middle School, and Gila Ridge High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
8692 E 34Th Place Llc
Bought by
Arredondo Juan and Arredondo Joann
Current Estimated Value
$345,922

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
8692 E 34Th Place Llc
Bought by
Arredondo Juan and Arredondo Joann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Arredondo Juan R and Arredondo Joann R
Bought by
8692 E 34Th Place Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Bjornstad Scott David
Bought by
Arredondo Juan and Arredondo Joann R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,875
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Savant Estate Llc
Bought by
Ske Construcdtion Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$5,682
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Ske Construction Llc
Bought by
Bjornstad Scott David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$5,682
Interest Rate
3.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arredondo Juan -- None Listed On Document
Arredondo Juan -- None Listed On Document
8692 E 34Th Place Llc -- None Listed On Document
Arredondo Juan $278,500 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Ske Construcdtion Llc $43,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Bjornstad Scott David $192,900 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Arredondo Juan $208,875
Previous Owner Ske Construcdtion Llc $5,682
Previous Owner Bjornstad Scott David $189,405
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,614 $21,300 $6,115 $15,185
2025 $2,342 $20,286 $5,215 $15,071
2024 $2,302 $19,320 $4,674 $14,646
2023 $2,302 $18,400 $5,041 $13,359
2022 $2,228 $17,524 $5,026 $12,498
2021 $2,324 $16,689 $4,704 $11,985
2020 $2,144 $15,895 $3,442 $12,453
2019 $2,106 $15,138 $3,663 $11,475
2018 $349 $2,499 $2,499 $0
2017 $335 $2,499 $2,499 $0
2016 $341 $2,267 $2,267 $0
2015 $305 $2,303 $2,303 $0
2014 $305 $2,193 $2,193 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.