8693 Ferry Rd Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Estimated Value: $312,817 - $460,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,069
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8693 Ferry Rd, Grosse Ile, MI 48138 and is currently estimated at $384,704, approximately $185 per square foot. 8693 Ferry Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Christine L Reimann Revocable Living Tru and Reimann Christine L
Bought by
Reimann Kurt A and Reimann Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Reimann Kurt A and Reimann Christine L
Bought by
Reimann Christine L and The Christine L Reimann Revoca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reimann Kurt A | -- | Land Title | |
| Reimann Christine L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $156,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $145,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $129,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,809 | $125,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,600 | $118,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,562 | $106,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,067 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,484 | $101,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,548 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,250 | $96,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,915 | $90,200 | $26,800 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map