8699 Highway 7 N Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8699 Highway 7 N, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $168,092, approximately $162 per square foot. 8699 Highway 7 N is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Bergman Elementary School, Bergman Middle School, and Bergman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Hallum Christopher L and Hallum Brittany N
Bought by
Graham Rickey A and Graham Debora R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Gahlbeck Mitchell and Gahlbeck Stefanee N
Bought by
Hallum Christopher L and Hallum Brittany N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,205
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Brinker Billy J and Brinker Lesa
Bought by
Gahlbeck Mitchell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Gahlbeck Jennifer
Bought by
Gahlbeck Mitchell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Hardman Dale G and Hardman Brenda L
Bought by
Gahibeck Jennifer and Gahibeck Mitchell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Bought by
Hardman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Bought by
1St Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Bought by
50 and 50 Only
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Bought by
Brinker
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Rickey A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hallum Christopher L | $78,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Gahlbeck Mitchell | -- | Community First Title | |
| Gahlbeck Mitchell | -- | None Available | |
| Gahibeck Jennifer | -- | Lenders Title Company | |
| Hardman | $38,000 | -- | |
| 1St Union | -- | -- | |
| 50 | $2,000 | -- | |
| Brinker | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hallum Christopher L | $80,205 | |
| Previous Owner | Gahibeck Jennifer | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $15,980 | $1,600 | $14,380 |
| 2024 | $633 | $15,980 | $1,600 | $14,380 |
| 2023 | $633 | $15,980 | $1,600 | $14,380 |
| 2022 | $633 | $15,980 | $1,600 | $14,380 |
| 2021 | $620 | $15,980 | $1,600 | $14,380 |
| 2020 | $564 | $14,230 | $1,600 | $12,630 |
| 2019 | $582 | $14,230 | $1,600 | $12,630 |
| 2018 | $582 | $14,230 | $1,600 | $12,630 |
| 2017 | $564 | $14,230 | $1,600 | $12,630 |
| 2016 | $564 | $14,230 | $1,600 | $12,630 |
| 2015 | $407 | $10,290 | $1,600 | $8,690 |
| 2014 | $57 | $10,290 | $1,600 | $8,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map