86R Centre St Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $1,144,000 - $1,690,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,531
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86R Centre St, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $1,337,315, approximately $378 per square foot. 86R Centre St is a home with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and Plumfield Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Demsey Clifford E Est and Demsey
Bought by
Demsey Michael and Demsey Lindsay M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$441,928
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$895,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1984
Bought by
Demsey Carle W and Demsey Clifford E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demsey Michael | $100,000 | -- | |
| Demsey Carle W | -- | -- | |
| Demsey Michael S | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demsey Michael | $540,000 | |
| Closed | Demsey Carle W | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,979 | $999,000 | $408,500 | $590,500 |
| 2024 | $10,848 | $976,400 | $408,500 | $567,900 |
| 2023 | $10,465 | $890,600 | $364,100 | $526,500 |
| 2022 | $10,272 | $811,400 | $323,600 | $487,800 |
| 2021 | $9,671 | $724,400 | $297,900 | $426,500 |
| 2020 | $10,037 | $768,500 | $289,800 | $478,700 |
| 2019 | $9,911 | $746,300 | $281,700 | $464,600 |
| 2018 | $9,412 | $695,100 | $275,000 | $420,100 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $77,500 | $77,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $77,500 | $77,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $77,500 | $77,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map