87-157 Helelua St Unit 4 Waianae, HI 96792
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $333,096
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87-157 Helelua St Unit 4, Waianae, HI 96792 and is currently estimated at $323,024, approximately $248 per square foot. 87-157 Helelua St Unit 4 is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Nanaikapono Elementary School, Nanakuli High & Intermediate School, and Seagull School-Kapolei.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Puu Heleakala Community Association
Bought by
Esekia Faleupolu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Puu Heleakala Community Association
Bought by
Heleakala Community Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
M & T Yamaguchi Family Partnership
Bought by
Phkk Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esekia Faleupolu | $31,590 | None Available | |
| Esekia Faleupolu | $31,590 | None Available | |
| Heleakala Community Association | -- | None Available | |
| Heleakala Community Association | -- | None Available | |
| Phkk Properties Llc | $67,690 | Tg | |
| Phkk Properties Llc | $67,690 | Tg |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892 | $327,500 | $214,800 | $112,700 |
| 2024 | $892 | $254,800 | $162,700 | $92,100 |
| 2023 | $833 | $238,000 | $162,700 | $75,300 |
| 2022 | $819 | $233,900 | $141,200 | $92,700 |
| 2021 | $775 | $221,300 | $128,900 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $719 | $205,500 | $104,400 | $101,100 |
| 2019 | $628 | $179,400 | $98,200 | $81,200 |
| 2018 | $617 | $176,200 | $98,200 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $507 | $144,900 | $52,200 | $92,700 |
| 2016 | $477 | $136,300 | $46,000 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | $188 | $133,600 | $46,000 | $87,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,600 | $30,700 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map