87 6th St Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $401,434 - $433,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 6th St, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $422,109, approximately $293 per square foot. 87 6th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Arroyo Antonio and Peralta Julia
Bought by
Arroyo Antonio R and Arroyo Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,800
Outstanding Balance
$22,515
Interest Rate
7.38%
Estimated Equity
$399,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Perkins Gary and Perkins Janie
Bought by
Arroyo Antonio and Peralta Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
8.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Perkins Roger D and Perkins Pearl R
Bought by
Perkins Gary and Perkins Janie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Antonio R | -- | -- | |
| Arroyo Antonio | $168,000 | -- | |
| Perkins Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arroyo Antonio R | $158,800 | |
| Closed | Arroyo Antonio | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,273 | $37,000 | $9,076 | $27,924 |
| 2024 | $8,273 | $28,000 | $7,563 | $20,437 |
| 2023 | $7,856 | $28,000 | $7,563 | $20,437 |
| 2022 | $7,856 | $28,000 | $7,563 | $20,437 |
| 2021 | $7,701 | $24,116 | $5,798 | $18,318 |
| 2020 | $7,583 | $24,116 | $5,798 | $18,318 |
| 2019 | $7,716 | $26,976 | $5,798 | $21,178 |
| 2018 | $8,054 | $25,504 | $5,042 | $20,462 |
| 2017 | $7,911 | $25,504 | $5,042 | $20,462 |
| 2016 | $7,676 | $25,504 | $5,042 | $20,462 |
| 2015 | $7,124 | $22,615 | $4,285 | $18,330 |
| 2014 | $6,968 | $22,615 | $4,285 | $18,330 |
| 2013 | $6,414 | $22,615 | $4,285 | $18,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map