87 Amherst Ct Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,186,000 - $1,901,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,187
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Amherst Ct, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,517,094, approximately $476 per square foot. 87 Amherst Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and St. Peter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Howland Forest Inc
Bought by
Adel Nourihan and Adel Tovaghgol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adel Nourihan | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,350 | $1,214,600 | $397,700 | $816,900 |
| 2024 | $16,894 | $1,146,000 | $367,900 | $778,100 |
| 2023 | $16,051 | $1,101,300 | $350,600 | $750,700 |
| 2022 | $16,051 | $1,034,200 | $327,100 | $707,100 |
| 2021 | $15,764 | $953,100 | $302,100 | $651,000 |
| 2020 | $14,990 | $939,800 | $297,400 | $642,400 |
| 2019 | $15,629 | $842,100 | $360,900 | $481,200 |
| 2018 | $15,436 | $842,100 | $360,900 | $481,200 |
| 2017 | $15,166 | $842,100 | $360,900 | $481,200 |
| 2016 | $14,754 | $842,100 | $360,900 | $481,200 |
| 2015 | $14,602 | $842,100 | $360,900 | $481,200 |
| 2014 | $14,476 | $842,100 | $360,900 | $481,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map