$249,900

87 Arrowood Rd Unit E Manalapan, NJ 07726

Estimated payment $1,877/month

1 Bed
1 Bath

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully updated first-floor, one-bedroom unit, perfectly situated in a prime location backing to serene woods within the vibrant Covered Bridge community. This home has been thoughtfully upgraded with granite countertops, a stylish mosaic tile backsplash, and a full appliance package including a private washer and dryer. The spacious bedroom features a generous walk-in closet, while the gorgeous full bath impresses with a custom-tiled shower and modern vanity. Beyond the home's modern interior, you'll enjoy an unparalleled lifestyle with access to the community's clubhouse, pool, and tennis courts. This location is a commuter's and shopper's dream, located just moments from Route 9 and all the premium shopping, dining, and conveniences Manalapan is known for. Additionally, you are right across the street from the Manalapan Recreation Center, providing easy access to sprawling walking trails, fitness tracks, and beautiful park grounds. This move-in-ready gem truly offers "no disappointments" for those seeking comfort and convenience.

Listing Agent

Diane Notarfrancesco

Keller Williams Shore Properties License #0016574 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Keller Williams Shore Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,376

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

HOA Fees

  • $262 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom Bathtub Only

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-00425-000-00087-05

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • Association fees include trash, common area, community bus, exterior maint, lawn maintenance, mgmt fees, pool, rec facility, snow removal
  • Covered Bridge Subdivision, Lower Level Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,376

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$262 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Adult Community
  • Model: LOWER LEVEL
  • ResoPoolFeatures: Common
  • Reso Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Association, Exercise Room, Community Room, Swimming, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Common Area, Jogging Path, Landscaping, Bocci
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Trash, Common Area, Community Bus, Exterior Maint, Lawn Maintenance, Mgmt Fees, Pool, Rec Facility, Snow Removal
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooking, Microwave, Stove, Refrigerator
  • Subdivision Name: Covered Bridge
  • Architectural Style: Lower Level
  • Reso Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Reso Interior Features: Recessed Lighting
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1980
  • General Property Info Waterview: No
  • General Property Info Fireplace: No
  • General Property Info Basement: No
  • General Property Info Assigned Parking: Yes
  • General Property Info # Parking Spaces2: 1.0
  • General Property Info HOA: Yes
  • General Property Info Pool: Yes
  • Ownership Type Condominium: Yes
  • Style Attached2: Yes
  • Interior Sliding Door: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • ExteriorPatio: Yes
  • Common Elements Common Area: Yes
  • Common Elements Community Room: Yes
  • Common Elements Exercise Room: Yes
  • Pool Common2: Yes
  • Fee Includes Common Area2: Yes
  • Fee Includes Exterior Maint: Yes
  • Fee Includes Pool3: Yes
  • Fee Includes Rec Facility: Yes
  • Water Heater Electric2: Yes
  • Roof Shingled: Yes
  • Rooms Living Room: Yes
  • Included Stove: Yes
  • Living Room Floor - LinoleumVinyl2: Yes
  • Dining Room Floor - LinoleumVinyl3: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Water: Yes
  • Floors Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Interior Recessed Lighting: Yes
  • Included Electric Cooking: Yes
  • Common Elements Clubhouse: Yes
  • Garage None4: Yes
  • Kitchen Floor - Ceramic4: Yes

• Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Basement:None2: Yes
  • Primary Bath:Tub: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Floor - LinoleumVinyl6: Yes

• Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Paved, Assigned, Common, None
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 261.6
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Fee Includes Lawn Maintenance: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fee Includes:Snow Removal: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Trash: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 28-00425-000-00087-05

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3376.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,575 $200,600 $100,000 $100,600
2024 $3,281 $211,800 $125,000 $86,800
2023 $3,281 $197,200 $110,000 $87,200
2022 $2,736 $149,000 $66,000 $83,000
2021 $2,736 $131,900 $58,000 $73,900
2020 $2,533 $123,400 $50,000 $73,400
2019 $2,577 $125,400 $50,000 $75,400
2018 $2,311 $111,800 $40,000 $71,800
2017 $2,091 $101,200 $32,400 $68,800
2016 $2,071 $101,400 $27,400 $74,000
2015 $1,839 $89,100 $22,900 $66,200
2014 $1,711 $80,700 $18,000 $62,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $249,900 0.0% --
01/28/2020 01/28/20 Under Contract -- -- --
01/15/2020 01/15/20 Rented $15,000 +8.7% --
04/20/2018 04/20/18 Rented $13,800 -- --
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

About the Listing Agent

Diane Notarfrancesco

Keller Williams Shore Properties

(732) 588-6270

Section Image

As a top-producing agent, I have learned one core value that is at the forefront of all that I do. My focus has always been YOU. Your outcome is what drives me to be the best that I can be. I have been providing award-winning service to home sellers and buyers throughout Monmouth and Ocean Counties since 1999. My relentless passion for real estate and unprecedented drive to provide top-tier customer service is paramount to my success. A recent review, "Diane is an amazing realtor. She walked us

Diane's Other Listings

  • 90 Saint Peters Place, Keyport, NJ 07735

    $639,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • 90 Saint Peters Place
    • Keyport, NJ

    This custom built ranch with cultured stone detail offers the convenience of easy one-level living on one of the most desired streets in Keyport. The home features beautiful curb appeal including professional landscaping, paver double driveway, walkway and patio. The two car garage includes a decorative barn-style door. The interior layout is designed for comfort, featuring a large living room

    Diane Notarfrancesco Keller Williams Shore Properties

    Section Image
  • 7 Sweetbriar Trail, Howell, NJ 07731

    $625,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 7 Sweetbriar Trail
    • Howell, NJ

    Coming soon and can be shown on May 18th, 2026. This is one you will love because this is the ranch buyers wait for. Easy living, great neighborhood you'll actually enjoy coming home to. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a layout the just works. Designed for comfort and everyday functionality with no stairs to worry about. There is a foyer upon entering that opens to the living room with vaulted