Seller's Agent in 2012
Deb Piazza
Coldwell Banker Realty - Sharon
(508) 245-5001
116 in this area
182 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,743,112 - $2,308,000
STATELY BRICKFRONT custom colonial set on a pvt wooded lot in prestigious"TOWNSMAN SQUARE" !! Elegant 2 story GRAND MARBLE FOYER gourmet kitchen opens up to a fabulous family room w/double-sided fireplace,entertainment size living room& dining rooms,french doors,FIRST FLOOR GUEST SUITE w/pvt bath, pvt MAHOGANY LIBRARY...DRAMATIC MASTER SUITE w/pvt sitting area,this exqusite residence offers 5 bedrooms and a four-car garage ..SOPHISTICATION AND ATTENTION TO DETAIL COMPLETES THIS MAGNIFICENT HOME!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2002
Lot Details
0.92 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Meng | $1,088,000 | -- | |
| Chung Meng | $1,088,000 | -- | |
| Md Rt | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Md Rt | $1,200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chung Meng | $590,000 | |
| Closed | Md Rt | $590,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Md Rt | $800,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Sold | $1,088,000 | -9.2% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2012 05/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2011 11/22/11 | For Sale | $1,198,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,520 | $1,688,800 | $527,900 | $1,160,900 |
| 2024 | $28,754 | $1,635,600 | $484,300 | $1,151,300 |
| 2023 | $26,682 | $1,435,300 | $452,800 | $982,500 |
| 2022 | $26,364 | $1,334,900 | $377,300 | $957,600 |
| 2021 | $26,273 | $1,286,000 | $355,800 | $930,200 |
| 2020 | $24,974 | $1,314,400 | $384,200 | $930,200 |
| 2019 | $25,190 | $1,297,800 | $367,600 | $930,200 |
| 2018 | $25,003 | $1,290,800 | $360,600 | $930,200 |
| 2017 | $24,866 | $1,267,400 | $337,200 | $930,200 |
| 2016 | $23,836 | $1,185,300 | $337,200 | $848,100 |
| 2015 | $23,384 | $1,151,900 | $298,600 | $853,300 |
| 2014 | $22,009 | $1,071,000 | $254,200 | $816,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Deb Piazza
Coldwell Banker Realty - Sharon
(508) 245-5001
116 in this area
182 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71313656
APN: SHAR-000074-000093
Ask me questions while you tour the home.