S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sue Meservier
Meservier & Associates
Estimated Value: $408,205 - $735,000
This home is located at 87 Augusta Rd, Rome, ME 04963 since 12 May 2020 and is currently estimated at $557,301, approximately $218 per square foot. This property was built in 1860. 87 Augusta Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Belgrade Central School, China Primary School, and Messalonskee Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sue Meservier
Meservier & Associates Listed on: 05/12/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Sue Meservier
Bean Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windover Dev Maine Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bridges Theresa A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bridges Theresa A | $232,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | Sold | $255,000 | -15.0% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2020 06/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2020 05/12/20 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 | $424,400 | $100,800 | $323,600 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $193,400 | $47,200 | $146,200 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $193,400 | $47,200 | $146,200 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $193,400 | $47,200 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $193,400 | $47,200 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $193,400 | $47,200 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $193,400 | $47,200 | $146,200 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $193,400 | $47,200 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $191,700 | $47,200 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $191,700 | $47,200 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $187,800 | $56,200 | $131,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,800 | $56,200 | $131,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $134,600 | $35,100 | $99,500 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sue Meservier
Meservier & Associates
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1452035
APN: ROME-000016-000000-000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.