NOT LISTED FOR SALE

87 Boulder Crest Hoschton, GA 30548

Estimated Value: $384,000 - $427,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,188 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 9, 2025

Last sale price $395,000 $181 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,530 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Home fronts a creek
  • 0.76 Acre Lot
  • Seasonal View
  • West Jackson Middle School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Private Lot

About This Home

As of October 2025

Don't Miss the Multiple Financing Options this Home Provides! *USDA Loan Eligible= 100% financing, FHA Assumable Loan* It starts with the quiet. You pull into the long driveway, the trees lining your path like a natural welcome. You notice the way the light hits the front porch- newly built, clean, and inviting. Everything feels calm. The kind of calm that feels good in your bones. Inside, the home opens up all at once. The hardwood floors are smooth and glowing, freshly refinished. The walls are a soft, modern color- freshly painted. You walk into the kitchen, where the granite counters gleam and the appliances still have that new shine. It's open to the living space, where you can already picture your people gathered. Maybe it's football on the weekends. Maybe it's a Tuesday dinner when no one's in a rush. There's a den off to the side, flexible enough to be anything you need it to be. And when you walk into the bedroom on the main floor, you pause. It could be a perfect guest space. Or a spot for parents when they visit. Upstairs, the true primary's suite feels like a retreat. The ceilings are tall. The bathroom is spa-like with double vanities, a soaking tub, and a tiled walk-in shower with a rain head shower head. You smile, already imagining the door closed, the world on pause. But the real magic waits outside. The back deck, newly rebuilt, faces west. The yard rolls gently down to a quiet little creek, and in the evenings, the glow of the sun setting makes you slow down and stay just a little longer. It's peaceful. Unbothered. The way life should feel. You walk back inside and then... you notice the door. You open it to find a full unfinished basement- full of possibility. Could this get any better? A space for storage, a home gym, a workshop, or that media room you've always wanted. This one is ready for whatever you imagine next. There's no HOA. No one watching your every move. And it's all just minutes from highly rated Jackson County schools, local dining, and easy conveniences. You take it all in- the quiet, the light, the space- and you already know you're not going to forget this one.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Pickell

eXp Realty License #373017 Listed on: 07/31/2025

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Strickland

Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners License #391856

Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,126

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 33,106 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0.76

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,126

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.76 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Financing Type: FHA
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Lot Size Acres: .76
  • Other Sturctures: Kennel/Dog Run
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2188
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed, Daylight, Unfinished
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2188
  • Unfinished Below Grade Sq Ft: 1055
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2188
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Other, Two Story Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stone
  • Lot Features: Private
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Seasonal View
  • Waterfront Features: Creek

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, In Hall
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot: 0.76

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3126

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2025
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Graves Ryan Zachary
Bought by
Graves Ryan Zachary and Willoughby Pamela L
Seller's Agent
Sarah Pickell
eXp Realty
Buyer's Agent
Daniel Strickland
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-5.95%
Views
156
Current Estimated Value
$399,482

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,482
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.96%
Original Mortgage
$387,845
Outstanding Balance
$386,756
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$12,726

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Freeman Paula C
Bought by
Ellen Bryan Kent and Ellen Rachel Kay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,585
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Kimberly E
Bought by
Freeman Paula C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Richard K
Bought by
Taylor Kimberly E

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Branco Mario
Bought by
Taylor Richard K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Branco Mario P
Bought by
Branco Colleen M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Taylor Richard K and Taylor Kimberly E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Taylor Richard K and Taylor Kimberly E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Glasby Billy Lee
Bought by
Glasby Billy Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Graves Ryan Zachary -- --
Graves Ryan Zachary $395,000 --
Ellen Bryan Kent $326,500 --
Freeman Paula C $232,000 --
Taylor Kimberly E -- --
Taylor Richard K $132,000 --
Branco Colleen M -- --
Taylor Richard K -- --
Taylor Richard K $36,900 --
Glasby Billy Lee -- --
Glasby Billy Lee $17,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Graves Ryan Zachary $387,845
Previous Owner Ellen Bryan Kent $320,585
Previous Owner Taylor Richard K $177,600
Previous Owner Taylor Richard K $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Sold $395,000 -1.3% $181 / Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Price Changed $400,000 -4.8% $183 / Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 For Sale $420,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10571253

Georgia MLS

APN: 104-255

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.