87 Box Turtle Ln Unit 12 Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Box Turtle Ln Unit 12, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $525,596, approximately $283 per square foot. 87 Box Turtle Ln Unit 12 is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Ranger Elementary/Middle School and Hiwassee Dam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Bentley Richard J and Bentley Lexa A
Bought by
Williams Glenn T and Williams Deanna D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,000
Outstanding Balance
$418,486
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Bentley Richard A and Bentley Lexa A
Bought by
Bentley Richard A and Bentley Lexa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,444
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Bentley Richard A and Bentley Lexa A
Bought by
Gonzalez Maria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,444
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2003
Bought by
Bentley Richard A and Bentley W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Glenn T | $460,000 | -- | |
| Bentley Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Maria M | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Bentley Richard A | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Glenn T | $437,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Maria M | $194,444 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $345,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $345,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $340,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $340,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $299,000 | $15,000 | $284,000 |
| 2020 | $2,498 | $421,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $419,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $419,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $419,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $419,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $419,990 | $46,670 | $373,320 |
| 2012 | -- | $419,990 | $46,670 | $373,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map