87 Brookridge Dr Exeter, RI 02822
Estimated Value: $794,624 - $1,122,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,002
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Brookridge Dr, Exeter, RI 02822 and is currently estimated at $969,406, approximately $322 per square foot. 87 Brookridge Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mildred E. Lineham School, Wawaloam School, and Metcalf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Bergen Evert S and Bergen Melanie A
Bought by
Rae Robert A and Rae Lisa K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Da Curci Builders Inc
Bought by
Bergen Evert S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rae Robert A | $585,000 | -- | |
| Bergen Evert S | $287,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergen Evert S | $201,500 | |
| Closed | Bergen Evert S | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,048 | $613,400 | $176,600 | $436,800 |
| 2024 | $7,048 | $613,400 | $176,600 | $436,800 |
| 2023 | $6,623 | $464,100 | $141,300 | $322,800 |
| 2022 | $6,470 | $464,100 | $141,300 | $322,800 |
| 2021 | $6,367 | $464,100 | $141,300 | $322,800 |
| 2020 | $6,402 | $411,200 | $122,900 | $288,300 |
| 2019 | $6,452 | $411,200 | $122,900 | $288,300 |
| 2018 | $6,328 | $411,200 | $122,900 | $288,300 |
| 2017 | $6,662 | $410,500 | $119,300 | $291,200 |
| 2016 | $6,543 | $410,500 | $119,300 | $291,200 |
| 2015 | $6,309 | $410,500 | $119,300 | $291,200 |
| 2014 | $6,215 | $424,800 | $120,600 | $304,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map