87 Brooks Ave Pittsfield, MA 01201
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Brooks Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201 and is currently estimated at $263,606, approximately $253 per square foot. 87 Brooks Ave is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Robert T. Capeless Elementary School, John T. Reid Middle School, and Taconic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1987
Sold by
Bolio Donald E
Bought by
Duquette Donald B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duquette Donald B | $108,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duquette Donald B | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Duquette Donald B | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Duquette Donald B | $3,540 | |
| Closed | Duquette Donald B | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,194 | $233,800 | $63,300 | $170,500 |
| 2024 | $3,851 | $208,700 | $63,300 | $145,400 |
| 2023 | $3,532 | $192,800 | $58,400 | $134,400 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $172,900 | $56,000 | $116,900 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $162,100 | $56,000 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $148,700 | $56,000 | $92,700 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $141,400 | $50,600 | $90,800 |
| 2018 | $2,773 | $138,600 | $50,600 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $133,500 | $48,700 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $135,500 | $48,700 | $86,800 |
| 2015 | $2,447 | $135,500 | $48,700 | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map