Seller's Agent in 2026
Angela Zhang
Greatland Real Estate LLC
(978) 761-2733
8 in this area
79 Total Sales
Sited on a premium lot in Acton’s sought after Robin’s Mill neighborhood, this sun-filled 4 bedroom home blends elegance & comfort. A dramatic two story foyer with hardwood floors & a sweeping staircase is flanked by formal living & dining rooms. The gourmet kitchen offers granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a huge center island, flowing into a bright sunroom & a spacious family room with a gas fireplace & tall windows overlooking the private backyard. The 1st floor also includes a study, a laundry/mudroom, 2nd stairs, a butler's pantry & walk in pantry. Upstairs features 4 generous bedrooms & three full baths, including a luxurious primary suite with a sitting area, spa-like bath & walk-in closet. Enjoy the landscaped yard, deck, irrigation system & 3-car garage, all near trails, fields & a playground. Your dream home comes true!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $971,894 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $220,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Sold | $1,785,000 | +2.0% | $419 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $1,750,000 | -- | $410 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,006 | $1,516,400 | $386,900 | $1,129,500 |
| 2024 | $24,075 | $1,444,200 | $386,900 | $1,057,300 |
| 2023 | $23,766 | $1,353,400 | $351,500 | $1,001,900 |
| 2022 | $22,375 | $1,150,400 | $305,700 | $844,700 |
| 2021 | $21,903 | $1,082,700 | $282,900 | $799,800 |
| 2020 | $20,614 | $1,071,400 | $282,900 | $788,500 |
| 2019 | $20,182 | $1,041,900 | $282,900 | $759,000 |
| 2018 | $19,884 | $1,026,000 | $282,900 | $743,100 |
| 2017 | $19,632 | $1,030,000 | $282,900 | $747,100 |
| 2016 | $18,903 | $983,000 | $282,900 | $700,100 |
| 2015 | $17,459 | $916,500 | $282,900 | $633,600 |
| 2014 | $16,737 | $860,500 | $282,900 | $577,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Angela Zhang
Greatland Real Estate LLC
(978) 761-2733
8 in this area
79 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Ling Huang
Greatland Real Estate LLC
(978) 496-5613
9 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73482987
APN: ACTO-000006C-000013-000017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.