87 Carters View Ct Stuart, VA 24171
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Carters View Ct, Stuart, VA 24171 and is currently estimated at $288,973, approximately $172 per square foot. 87 Carters View Ct is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Hoagland Darlene Mildred and Hoagland Dennis Earl
Bought by
Darlene Mildred Hoagland And Dennis Earl Hoag and Hoagland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Tupper Douglas J
Bought by
Hoagland Dennis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,028
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Dunkley Karen K
Bought by
Tupper Douglas J and Tupper Janie S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darlene Mildred Hoagland And Dennis Earl Hoag | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoagland Dennis E | $195,000 | -- | |
| Tupper Douglas J | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tupper Douglas J | $188,028 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,280 | $175,300 | $33,300 | $142,000 |
| 2025 | $1,280 | $175,300 | $33,300 | $142,000 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $175,300 | $33,300 | $142,000 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $175,300 | $33,300 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $175,300 | $33,300 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $175,300 | $33,300 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $175,000 | $33,300 | $141,700 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $175,000 | $33,300 | $141,700 |
| 2018 | $998 | $175,000 | $33,300 | $141,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $175,000 | $33,300 | $141,700 |
| 2016 | $932 | $163,500 | $33,300 | $130,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,500 | $33,300 | $130,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,500 | $39,800 | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map