Seller's Agent in 2024
Lauren McNamara
Laer Realty
(978) 855-1516
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $477,000
Offer Deadline Monday, March 18, 2024 at (noon) 12:00 pm. Great Starter Cape Home with room for finish-able expansion. Newer Roof - 4 years old. Two new garage doors with openers and an additional carport and a potential workshop area between the basement and the 2 car garage or could even make it another room. Large Open Living Room 12 x 27 with bay windows, 11 x 14 Dining Room off the kitchen, bright 13 x 14 Kitchen with breakfast bar and half bath on the 1st floor, two good size bedrooms with plenty of closet space plus scuttle storage and a full bath on 2nd floor. Lower Level has two rooms that are being used as a 3rd bedroom suite with a sliding glass door and a room full of closet space. MassSave has insulated this home in 2019. Nice lot with backyard privacy for your entertaining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George M Antonopoulos Lt | -- | -- | |
| George M Antonopoulos Lt | -- | -- | |
| Antonopoulos George M | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Antonopoulos George | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Antonopoulos George M | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Babineau Jake F | $171,000 | -- | |
| Babineau Jake | $171,000 | -- | |
| Babineau Jake F | $171,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $216,800 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $216,800 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $216,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Antonopoulos George M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Babineau Jake F | $199,440 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2024 04/16/24 | Sold | $425,000 | +6.3% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2024 03/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2024 03/13/24 | For Sale | $399,900 | +133.9% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2018 03/15/18 | Sold | $171,000 | +5.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2018 02/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2018 02/02/18 | Price Changed | $162,900 | -5.8% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2018 01/07/18 | Price Changed | $172,900 | -6.5% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2017 12/07/17 | Price Changed | $184,900 | -5.9% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2017 11/06/17 | For Sale | $196,500 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,856 | $374,400 | $134,500 | $239,900 |
| 2024 | $4,275 | $315,000 | $123,000 | $192,000 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $296,600 | $123,000 | $173,600 |
| 2022 | $4,113 | $265,700 | $119,100 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $4,075 | $246,500 | $107,600 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $3,794 | $235,500 | $107,600 | $127,900 |
| 2019 | $3,681 | $228,900 | $107,600 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $3,593 | $218,800 | $103,000 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $3,473 | $210,200 | $99,900 | $110,300 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $202,400 | $99,900 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $3,287 | $189,900 | $98,400 | $91,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lauren McNamara
Laer Realty
(978) 855-1516
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Nancy Antonopoulos
Crimson Real Estate Agency, LLC
(978) 835-3040
3 in this area
52 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tara Brooks
Boss Realty Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73211793
APN: SHIR-000031-A000000-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.