87 Cotter Ave Akron, OH 44305
Middlebury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $115,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Cotter Ave, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $106,460, approximately $53 per square foot. 87 Cotter Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Middlebury Academy, Case Preparatory Academy, and Edge Academy, The.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Sumit County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
Middleburby Housing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,500
Outstanding Balance
$14,207
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$92,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Markuz Paul C and Scalise Kristen M
Bought by
The Summit County Land Reutilization Cor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Wracher Matthew G
Bought by
Markuz Paul C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middleburby Housing Llc | -- | None Available | |
| The Summit County Land Reutilization Cor | -- | None Available | |
| Markuz Paul C | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Middleburby Housing Llc | $16,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Markuz Paul C | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $18,222 | $3,294 | $14,928 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $18,222 | $3,294 | $14,928 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $18,222 | $3,294 | $14,928 |
| 2022 | $892 | $10,718 | $1,936 | $8,782 |
| 2021 | $893 | $10,718 | $1,936 | $8,782 |
| 2020 | $882 | $10,720 | $1,940 | $8,780 |
| 2019 | $761 | $8,070 | $3,080 | $4,990 |
| 2018 | $175 | $13,050 | $3,080 | $9,970 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $13,050 | $3,080 | $9,970 |
| 2016 | $2,013 | $10,990 | $3,080 | $7,910 |
| 2015 | $2,272 | $10,990 | $3,080 | $7,910 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $10,990 | $3,080 | $7,910 |
| 2013 | $1,986 | $11,870 | $3,080 | $8,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map