87 Crane Ct Heathsville, VA 22473
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $907,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Crane Ct, Heathsville, VA 22473 and is currently estimated at $814,740. 87 Crane Ct is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Northumberland Elementary School, Northumberland Middle School, and Northumberland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $469,900 | $150,000 | $319,900 |
| 2024 | $3,101 | $469,900 | $150,000 | $319,900 |
| 2023 | $3,524 | $469,900 | $150,000 | $319,900 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $469,900 | $150,000 | $319,900 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $469,900 | $150,000 | $319,900 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $469,900 | $150,000 | $319,900 |
| 2019 | $2,907 | $492,700 | $157,200 | $335,500 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $492,700 | $157,200 | $335,500 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $492,700 | $157,200 | $335,500 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $492,700 | $157,200 | $335,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $492,700 | $157,200 | $335,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $492,700 | $157,200 | $335,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $558,700 | $224,700 | $334,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map