J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Fortin
RI Real Estate Services
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $647,037
Location! This well maintained Colonial is set on a nicely manicured lot on one of Rumford's nicest streets. Featuring charming period details including a sun-splashed living area with fireplace, cozy family room addition, granite/stainless kitchen w/breakfast bar, spacious master bedroom w/ample closet space, radiant bathroom heat & more! Also offering hardwoods throughout, crown molding, 2 car garage, young windows, low maintenance exterior, fenced yard & irrigation w/private well.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jennifer Fortin
RI Real Estate Services License #RES.0046127 Listed on: 05/18/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Maureen McGovern
Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darst Richard E | $505,000 | None Available | |
| Jf 87 Don Ave T | -- | None Available | |
| Martirano David | -- | None Available | |
| Mkc Newport Ri Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Martirano David | $379,900 | -- | |
| Mega Stephen V | -- | -- | |
| Meca Stephen V | $302,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darst Richard E | $454,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Meca Stephen V | $287,375 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2021 07/12/21 | Sold | $505,000 | +6.3% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2021 06/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2021 05/18/21 | For Sale | $475,000 | +25.0% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2019 07/22/19 | Sold | $379,900 | +1.3% | $212 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/22/2019 06/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2019 06/13/19 | For Sale | $375,000 | +24.0% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2013 10/11/13 | Sold | $302,500 | -8.1% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/11/2013 09/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2012 10/19/12 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,798 | $520,100 | $173,300 | $346,800 |
| 2024 | $7,208 | $470,200 | $144,400 | $325,800 |
| 2023 | $6,940 | $470,200 | $144,400 | $325,800 |
| 2022 | $7,373 | $337,300 | $103,000 | $234,300 |
| 2021 | $7,252 | $337,300 | $103,000 | $234,300 |
| 2020 | $6,945 | $337,300 | $103,000 | $234,300 |
| 2019 | $6,753 | $337,300 | $103,000 | $234,300 |
| 2018 | $6,368 | $278,300 | $81,000 | $197,300 |
| 2017 | $6,226 | $278,300 | $81,000 | $197,300 |
| 2016 | $6,195 | $278,300 | $81,000 | $197,300 |
| 2015 | $6,692 | $291,600 | $91,900 | $199,700 |
| 2014 | $6,692 | $291,600 | $91,900 | $199,700 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Fortin
RI Real Estate Services
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Maureen McGovern
Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lisa Carreiro
The Mello Group, Inc.
(401) 241-9914
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jazzmine Napolitano
Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michelle Rockwell
Residential Properties Ltd.
(401) 954-1159
8 in this area
53 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Kathleen Cook-Pierard
Residential Properties Ltd.
(401) 527-0562
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1283089
APN: EPRO-000403-000018-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.