87 E Pointe Fairport, NY 14450
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 E Pointe, Fairport, NY 14450 and is currently estimated at $448,124, approximately $247 per square foot. 87 E Pointe is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Dudley School, Northside School, and Johanna Perrin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Bagley William J and Bagley Dana L
Bought by
Olander Andrew W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,914
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Sundlov Steven P and Sundlov Deborah A
Bought by
Bagley William J and Bagley Dana L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olander Andrew W | $215,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Bagley William J | $160,000 | -- | |
| Bagley William J | -- | Fioravanti Paul M |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olander Andrew W | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,530 | $232,200 | $61,600 | $170,600 |
| 2024 | $8,530 | $232,200 | $61,600 | $170,600 |
| 2023 | $8,214 | $232,200 | $61,600 | $170,600 |
| 2022 | $8,582 | $232,200 | $61,600 | $170,600 |
| 2021 | $8,545 | $232,200 | $61,600 | $170,600 |
| 2020 | $7,727 | $232,200 | $61,600 | $170,600 |
| 2019 | $7,068 | $232,200 | $61,600 | $170,600 |
| 2018 | $7,441 | $232,200 | $61,600 | $170,600 |
| 2017 | $4,431 | $215,000 | $61,600 | $153,400 |
| 2016 | $7,068 | $215,000 | $61,600 | $153,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,000 | $61,600 | $153,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,000 | $61,600 | $153,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map