87 Echo Hill Dr Stamford, CT 06903
North Stamford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,598,000 - $1,890,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,610
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Echo Hill Dr, Stamford, CT 06903 and is currently estimated at $1,776,973, approximately $268 per square foot. 87 Echo Hill Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Roxbury School, Cloonan School, and Westhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Simpson J Roger and Simpson Sarah B
Bought by
Priou Masoomeh and Priou Michel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Ashe Matthew T and Ashe Anne T
Bought by
Simpson J Robert and Simpson Sarah B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priou Masoomeh | $1,220,000 | -- | |
| Simpson J Robert | $630,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson J Robert | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson J Robert | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson J Robert | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,527 | $925,080 | $266,240 | $658,840 |
| 2024 | $21,055 | $925,080 | $266,240 | $658,840 |
| 2023 | $22,627 | $925,080 | $266,240 | $658,840 |
| 2022 | $19,743 | $749,830 | $202,390 | $547,440 |
| 2021 | $19,473 | $749,830 | $202,390 | $547,440 |
| 2020 | $18,993 | $749,830 | $202,390 | $547,440 |
| 2019 | $18,989 | $749,660 | $202,390 | $547,270 |
| 2018 | $18,329 | $749,660 | $202,390 | $547,270 |
| 2017 | $19,518 | $762,730 | $226,980 | $535,750 |
| 2016 | $18,931 | $762,730 | $226,980 | $535,750 |
| 2015 | $18,412 | $762,730 | $226,980 | $535,750 |
| 2014 | $17,779 | $762,730 | $226,980 | $535,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map