87 Eustis Village Rd Eustis, ME 04936
Estimated Value: $200,002 - $283,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Eustis Village Rd, Eustis, ME 04936 and is currently estimated at $234,251, approximately $305 per square foot. 87 Eustis Village Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Smith David A
Bought by
Smith David A and Smith Randie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,303 | $148,100 | $40,400 | $107,700 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $141,300 | $35,700 | $105,600 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $141,200 | $33,800 | $107,400 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $110,900 | $33,800 | $77,100 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $86,200 | $26,900 | $59,300 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $86,200 | $26,900 | $59,300 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $86,300 | $26,900 | $59,400 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $86,300 | $26,900 | $59,400 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $86,300 | $26,900 | $59,400 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $86,300 | $26,900 | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map