$469,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,921/month

Total Views 2,452
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,060 Sq Ft
$442 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 87 Evergreen Drive, a charming and move-in ready home located in the highly sought-after Cumberland Hills neighborhood. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this well-maintained property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. This inviting home features 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, along with a warm and welcoming living area complete with a gas fireplace. The beautifully updated eat-in kitchen provides a bright and functional space for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced yard designed for both relaxation and recreation. The newer outdoor patio is ideal for entertaining, while the above-ground pool and storage shed add to the home's versatility and appeal. Conveniently located near local amenities and walkable to Cumberland High School, yet nestled in a quiet and established neighborhood, this home offers an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking value, condition, and location all in one.

Listing Agent

Jennifer Cosgrove O'Leary

Greenwich Bay Brokers License #REB.0019311 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,045

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned 0100

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,060 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • No Garage

Pool

  • Above Ground Pool

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Cumberland High School Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 282
  • Assessor Parcel Number 87EVERGREENSTCUMB

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,045

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Subdivision Name: Cumberland High School
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1060.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 1060.0
  • Dining Room Type: Laundry, Utility Room
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Gas, Steam
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.0
  • Parcel #: 87EVERGREENSTCUMB
  • Zoning: 0100

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5045.0
  • Tax Lot: 282
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,929 $320,200 $151,400 $168,800
2024 $3,826 $320,200 $151,400 $168,800
2023 $3,721 $320,200 $151,400 $168,800
2022 $3,611 $240,900 $119,600 $121,300
2021 $3,551 $240,900 $119,600 $121,300
2020 $3,450 $240,900 $119,600 $121,300
2019 $3,249 $204,600 $101,900 $102,700
2018 $3,155 $204,600 $101,900 $102,700
2017 $3,112 $204,600 $101,900 $102,700
2016 $2,929 $171,500 $101,700 $69,800
2015 $2,929 $171,500 $101,700 $69,800
2014 $2,929 $171,500 $101,700 $69,800
2013 $2,952 $187,100 $102,900 $84,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $469,000 -- $442 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $162,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $148,351 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1410259

State-Wide MLS

APN: CUMB-000033-000282-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.