87 Falls Ave Granite Falls, NC 28630
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,912
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Falls Ave, Granite Falls, NC 28630 and is currently estimated at $299,000, approximately $156 per square foot. 87 Falls Ave is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Granite Falls Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Granite Falls Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $9,700 | $9,200 | $500 |
| 2024 | $5 | $74,400 | $9,200 | $65,200 |
| 2023 | $486 | $74,400 | $9,200 | $65,200 |
| 2022 | $477 | $74,400 | $9,200 | $65,200 |
| 2021 | $477 | $74,400 | $9,200 | $65,200 |
| 2020 | $390 | $59,100 | $9,200 | $49,900 |
| 2019 | $390 | $59,100 | $9,200 | $49,900 |
| 2018 | $469 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $469 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $206 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $193 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $193 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map