87 Glover Ln Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $519,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,099
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Glover Ln, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $434,863, approximately $395 per square foot. 87 Glover Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including East Midvale Elementary School, Hillcrest High School, and Midvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Gary L Eckman Family Lp
Bought by
Jay W Midgley Family Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay W Midgley Family Lp | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Gary L Eckman Family Lp | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,539 | $285,700 | $134,500 | $151,200 |
| 2024 | $1,539 | $252,700 | $127,500 | $125,200 |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $253,900 | $111,100 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $269,400 | $108,900 | $160,500 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $198,300 | $81,900 | $116,400 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $178,200 | $81,900 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $165,500 | $77,200 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $173,200 | $77,200 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $165,700 | $77,200 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $145,500 | $77,200 | $68,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,900 | $67,200 | $73,700 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $133,800 | $64,900 | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map