87 Grey Moss Rd Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,000 - $805,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,692
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Grey Moss Rd, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 and is currently estimated at $750,100, approximately $278 per square foot. 87 Grey Moss Rd is a home with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Keller Scott C
Bought by
Vetter Charles J and Vetter Kathy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Revoc Hagrave Charles C and Revoc Charles Clement Hargrave
Bought by
Keller Scott C and Keller Linda D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Waverly Properties Llc
Bought by
Hargrave Charles C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vetter Charles J | $67,000 | -- | |
| Keller Scott C | $66,900 | -- | |
| Hargrave Charles C | $79,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,078 | $39,838 | $9,315 | $30,523 |
| 2023 | $6,078 | $25,123 | $4,460 | $20,663 |
| 2021 | $5,214 | $26,078 | $4,460 | $21,618 |
| 2020 | $5,031 | $26,078 | $4,460 | $21,618 |
| 2019 | $5,031 | $26,078 | $4,460 | $21,618 |
| 2018 | $0 | $21,846 | $3,900 | $17,946 |
| 2017 | $807 | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,673 | $2,673 | $0 |
| 2014 | $525 | $2,673 | $2,673 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map