87 Helen Dr Rustburg, VA 24588
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Helen Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588. 87 Helen Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Yellow Branch Elementary School, Rustburg Middle School, and Rustburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $156 | $34,700 | $21,300 | $13,400 |
| 2024 | $156 | $34,700 | $21,300 | $13,400 |
| 2023 | $156 | $34,700 | $21,300 | $13,400 |
| 2022 | $237 | $45,600 | $32,200 | $13,400 |
| 2021 | $237 | $45,600 | $32,200 | $13,400 |
| 2019 | $237 | $45,600 | $32,200 | $13,400 |
| 2018 | $199 | $38,200 | $24,800 | $13,400 |
| 2017 | $199 | $38,200 | $24,800 | $13,400 |
| 2016 | $443 | $38,200 | $24,800 | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map