87 Heritage Rd Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Heritage Rd, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $221,706, approximately $201 per square foot. 87 Heritage Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, Holy Family School, and Hannibal Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
U S Bank N A
Bought by
Mcafee Charles M and Mcafee Janie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Bross Michelle L
Bought by
U S Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Palmer Ryan Lee
Bought by
Bross Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,070
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Palmer Brandi N and Smith Brandi N
Bought by
Palmer Ryan Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcafee Charles M | $101,000 | None Available | |
| U S Bank N A | $89,250 | Continental Title | |
| Bross Michelle L | -- | None Available | |
| Palmer Ryan Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcafee Charles M | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bross Michelle L | $126,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,549 | $23,930 | $1,840 | $22,090 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $21,760 | $1,670 | $20,090 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $21,760 | $1,670 | $20,090 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $21,760 | $1,670 | $20,090 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $21,760 | $1,670 | $20,090 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $19,780 | $1,520 | $18,260 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $19,780 | $1,520 | $18,260 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $19,780 | $1,520 | $18,260 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $19,780 | $1,520 | $18,260 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $19,780 | $1,520 | $18,260 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $19,780 | $1,520 | $18,260 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map