87 Highland Ave Russell, MA 01071
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Highland Ave, Russell, MA 01071 and is currently estimated at $369,495, approximately $269 per square foot. 87 Highland Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gateway Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Mire Diana
Bought by
Mire Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Gazda Lisa and Gazda Todd H
Bought by
Mire Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Mam Holdings Llc and Mainini
Bought by
Gazda Lisa and Gazda Todd H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Litton Group Llc and Litton Loan Servicing
Bought by
Mam Hldgs Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Meissner Deborah
Bought by
Cook Edward and Cook Tina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mire Diana | -- | -- | |
| Mire Diana | -- | -- | |
| Mire Diana | $202,600 | -- | |
| Mire Diana | $202,600 | -- | |
| Gazda Lisa | $187,000 | -- | |
| Gazda Lisa | $187,000 | -- | |
| Mam Hldgs Llc | $124,500 | -- | |
| Mam Hldgs Llc | $124,500 | -- | |
| Cook Edward | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Edward | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Mire Diana | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gazda Lisa | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,378 | $348,500 | $78,800 | $269,700 |
| 2024 | $5,980 | $348,500 | $78,800 | $269,700 |
| 2023 | $5,502 | $295,800 | $78,800 | $217,000 |
| 2022 | $5,168 | $259,700 | $69,100 | $190,600 |
| 2021 | $5,143 | $236,900 | $63,000 | $173,900 |
| 2020 | $4,926 | $216,900 | $73,900 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $4,524 | $199,400 | $73,900 | $125,500 |
| 2018 | $4,256 | $188,500 | $73,900 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $3,957 | $181,000 | $73,900 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | $3,652 | $185,400 | $77,000 | $108,400 |
| 2014 | $3,649 | $185,400 | $77,000 | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map