87 Howe Rd Unit ROCK Goshen, CT 06756
Estimated Value: $654,175 - $791,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,934
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Howe Rd Unit ROCK, Goshen, CT 06756 and is currently estimated at $726,058, approximately $247 per square foot. 87 Howe Rd Unit ROCK is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Lakeview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,805 | $407,460 | $73,350 | $334,110 |
| 2024 | $5,786 | $407,460 | $73,350 | $334,110 |
| 2023 | $32 | $407,460 | $73,350 | $334,110 |
| 2022 | $25 | $323,050 | $71,680 | $251,370 |
| 2021 | $26 | $323,050 | $71,680 | $251,370 |
| 2020 | $25 | $323,050 | $71,680 | $251,370 |
| 2019 | $25 | $323,050 | $71,680 | $251,370 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $342,090 | $90,720 | $251,370 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $312,980 | $78,550 | $234,430 |
| 2016 | $5,853 | $312,980 | $78,550 | $234,430 |
| 2015 | $5,978 | $312,980 | $78,550 | $234,430 |
| 2014 | $6,009 | $312,980 | $78,550 | $234,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map