87 Juniata St Williamsburg, PA 16693
Estimated Value: $143,904 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Juniata St, Williamsburg, PA 16693 and is currently estimated at $155,226, approximately $86 per square foot. 87 Juniata St is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Community Elementary School, Williamsburg Community Junior/Senior High School, and Living Water Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Breitenbach David A and Breitenbach Ellen S
Bought by
Breitenbach Ellen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breitenbach Ellen S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $98,000 | $11,300 | $86,700 |
| 2024 | $1,759 | $98,000 | $11,300 | $86,700 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $98,000 | $11,300 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $98,000 | $11,300 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $98,000 | $11,300 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $98,000 | $11,300 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $98,000 | $11,300 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $98,000 | $11,300 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $12,775 | $98,000 | $11,300 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $337 | $6,110 | $400 | $5,710 |
| 2015 | $337 | $6,110 | $400 | $5,710 |
| 2014 | $337 | $6,110 | $400 | $5,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map