87 Kent St Blasdell, NY 14219
Estimated Value: $209,729 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Kent St, Blasdell, NY 14219 and is currently estimated at $242,682, approximately $163 per square foot. 87 Kent St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Blasdell Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Frontier Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $45,000 | $4,000 | $41,000 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $45,000 | $4,000 | $41,000 |
| 2023 | $3,552 | $45,000 | $4,000 | $41,000 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $45,000 | $4,000 | $41,000 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $45,000 | $4,000 | $41,000 |
| 2020 | $2,807 | $45,000 | $4,000 | $41,000 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $45,000 | $4,000 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $2,830 | $45,000 | $4,000 | $41,000 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $45,000 | $4,000 | $41,000 |