87 Linden St Allston, MA 02134
Commonwealth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,513,000 - $2,103,041
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$1,229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Linden St, Allston, MA 02134 and is currently estimated at $1,843,260, approximately $1,228 per square foot. 87 Linden St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Match Charter Public School, Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School, and St Joseph Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Briganti Joseph A and Ferrari Stephen
Bought by
Chan Wing C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1989
Sold by
Rashidi Nader
Bought by
Briganti Joseph A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1987
Sold by
Maclean Malcolm E
Bought by
Bahery Ahmad M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Wing C | $567,000 | -- | |
| Briganti Joseph A | $243,000 | -- | |
| Bahery Ahmad M | $264,375 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bahery Ahmad M | $552,000 | |
| Closed | Bahery Ahmad M | $69,000 | |
| Closed | Bahery Ahmad M | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,430 | $1,677,900 | $561,600 | $1,116,300 |
| 2024 | $17,808 | $1,633,800 | $455,600 | $1,178,200 |
| 2023 | $17,547 | $1,633,800 | $455,600 | $1,178,200 |
| 2022 | $16,160 | $1,485,300 | $414,200 | $1,071,100 |
| 2021 | $15,848 | $1,485,300 | $414,200 | $1,071,100 |
| 2020 | $14,962 | $1,416,900 | $366,600 | $1,050,300 |
| 2019 | $14,501 | $1,375,800 | $280,500 | $1,095,300 |
| 2018 | $13,600 | $1,297,700 | $280,500 | $1,017,200 |
| 2017 | $13,088 | $1,235,900 | $280,500 | $955,400 |
| 2016 | $6,513 | $592,075 | $154,275 | $437,800 |
| 2015 | $3,546 | $292,845 | $71,575 | $221,270 |
| 2014 | $8,983 | $714,100 | $204,500 | $509,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map