87 Lorimer Rd Belmont, MA 02478
Belmont Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,356,000 - $1,656,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Lorimer Rd, Belmont, MA 02478 and is currently estimated at $1,539,302, approximately $768 per square foot. 87 Lorimer Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Roger Wellington Elementary School, Winthrop L Chenery Middle School, and Belmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1968
Bought by
Levy Laurene S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levy Laurene S | $30,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levy Laurene S | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Levy Laurene S | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Levy Laurene S | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |