87 Magnolia Ave West Haven, CT 06516
West Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,702 - $423,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Magnolia Ave, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $406,176, approximately $265 per square foot. 87 Magnolia Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,876 | $239,610 | $81,970 | $157,640 |
| 2024 | $7,138 | $152,320 | $56,770 | $95,550 |
| 2023 | $6,870 | $152,320 | $56,770 | $95,550 |
| 2022 | $6,746 | $152,320 | $56,770 | $95,550 |
| 2021 | $6,746 | $152,320 | $56,770 | $95,550 |
| 2020 | $6,724 | $138,320 | $51,870 | $86,450 |
| 2019 | $6,509 | $138,320 | $51,870 | $86,450 |
| 2018 | $6,417 | $138,320 | $51,870 | $86,450 |
| 2017 | $6,244 | $138,320 | $51,870 | $86,450 |
| 2016 | $6,174 | $138,320 | $51,870 | $86,450 |
| 2015 | $6,049 | $151,690 | $57,470 | $94,220 |
| 2014 | $6,049 | $151,690 | $57,470 | $94,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map