87 Maple Ave Unit A Rutland, MA 01543
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Maple Ave Unit A, Rutland, MA 01543 and is currently estimated at $428,311, approximately $243 per square foot. 87 Maple Ave Unit A is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Soucy James and Soucy Patricia A
Bought by
Martin Allyson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,757
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,554
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Allyson | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Allyson | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |