87 N Ruth Walker Rd Waterloo, SC 29384
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 N Ruth Walker Rd, Waterloo, SC 29384 and is currently estimated at $380,353, approximately $316 per square foot. 87 N Ruth Walker Rd is a home located in Laurens County with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Hickory Tavern Elementary/Middle School, and Laurens Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Forbes Stephen and Forbes Shay
Bought by
Dover Thomas E and Dover Margaret Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dover Thomas E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dover Thomas E | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $6,860 | $3,920 | $2,940 |
| 2024 | $868 | $6,860 | $3,920 | $2,940 |
| 2023 | $831 | $6,560 | $4,000 | $2,560 |
| 2022 | $757 | $6,560 | $4,000 | $2,560 |
| 2021 | $649 | $5,960 | $3,400 | $2,560 |
| 2020 | $632 | $5,960 | $3,400 | $2,560 |
| 2019 | $677 | $5,960 | $3,400 | $2,560 |
| 2018 | $657 | $5,960 | $3,400 | $2,560 |
| 2017 | $631 | $5,960 | $3,400 | $2,560 |
| 2015 | $827 | $5,900 | $3,400 | $2,500 |
| 2014 | $827 | $8,860 | $5,110 | $3,750 |
| 2013 | $827 | $8,860 | $5,110 | $3,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map