$70,000

87 NE 541st St Old Town, FL 32680

Estimated payment $425/month

1.64 Acres
$42,683 Price per Acre
71,438 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced

About This Lot

This rare 1.64-acre cleared property is ready for RV living, with a well, septic system, electricity, two 30-amp hookups, and an enclosed pump house already in place. It also includes two large sheds: a 12x16 shed with double-door entry and a 12x14 shed with a roll-up garage door. Additional features include two RV carports measuring 26x30 and 12x14, as well as a 12x30 lean-to on a concrete pad. Tucked away on a private dead-end paved street, this property is perfect for country living or a weekend getaway.
Situated on a paved road, the property offers easy access from both the front and back, making pull-through entry simple and convenient. No HOA, Seller states RV Exception still valid buyer to verify with Dixie County planning and zoning for confirmation.

Listing Agent

Charlene Hovey

PRISTINE PROPERTIES TRENTON Brokerage Phone: 352-233-8484 License #668096 Listed on: 05/14/2026

PRISTINE PROPERTIES TRENTON

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $615

Lot Details

  • 1.64 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 157x489

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 46
  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-09-13-4319-000-00460

Est. Annual Taxes

$615

Lot Details

1.64 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.64
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 71438
  • Status: Active
  • Street Direction: NE
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Escrow State: FL
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 0.98
  • Total Acreage: 1 to less than 2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-233-8484
  • Tax Year: 2025

• Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12029C0185C

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: X
  • Parcel Number: 21-09-13-4319-000-00460
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Dimensions: 157x489
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Current Adjacent Use: Residential,Vacant

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 615
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 0
  • Tax Lot: 46

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $615 $29,500 $16,400 $13,100
2024 $773 $38,266 -- --
2023 $753 $37,151 $0 $0
2022 $829 $36,069 $0 $0
2021 $434 $20,600 $7,800 $12,800
2020 $421 $12,400 $7,800 $4,600
2019 $440 $13,300 $8,300 $5,000
2018 $180 $13,300 $0 $0
2017 $180 $13,300 $0 $0
2016 $180 $13,600 $8,600 $5,000
2015 $180 $13,600 $8,600 $5,000
2014 $180 $13,275 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $70,000 +86.7% --
05/09/2020 05/09/20 Off Market $37,500 -- --
01/28/2020 01/28/20 Sold $37,500 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
01/28/2020 01/28/20 Sold $37,500 -6.0% -- View Prior Sale
01/11/2020 01/11/20 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2019 12/29/19 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2019 12/02/19 For Sale $39,900 0.0% --
10/02/2019 10/02/19 For Sale $39,900 +173.3% --
07/23/2018 07/23/18 Sold $14,600 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
06/23/2018 06/23/18 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2018 05/08/18 For Sale $14,600 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: GC540100

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.