87 Nightingale Ave Quincy, MA 02169
South Quincy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Nightingale Ave, Quincy, MA 02169 and is currently estimated at $593,633, approximately $504 per square foot. 87 Nightingale Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including South West Middle School, Lincoln-Hancock Community School, and Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Behenna Elmer C and Behenna Margaret M
Bought by
Carwardine Ian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,780
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$489,853
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carwardine Ian | $262,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carwardine Ian | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,252 | $542,200 | $285,000 | $257,200 |
| 2024 | $5,899 | $523,400 | $271,400 | $252,000 |
| 2023 | $5,355 | $481,100 | $246,700 | $234,400 |
| 2022 | $5,017 | $418,800 | $205,600 | $213,200 |
| 2021 | $4,986 | $410,700 | $205,600 | $205,100 |
| 2020 | $4,834 | $388,900 | $205,600 | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $4,635 | $369,300 | $194,000 | $175,300 |
| 2018 | $4,482 | $336,000 | $179,600 | $156,400 |
| 2017 | $4,427 | $312,400 | $171,100 | $141,300 |
| 2016 | $4,042 | $281,500 | $148,700 | $132,800 |
| 2015 | $3,943 | $270,100 | $148,700 | $121,400 |
| 2014 | $3,901 | $262,500 | $148,700 | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map